Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Material Handling Equipment Parts >

XYZ Axis Random Vibration Testing Equipment Comply With ISO 13355-01

Categories Vibration Testing Machine
Brand Name: LABTONE
Model Number: EV440
Certification: CE / ISO
Place of Origin: Dongguang, China
MOQ: 1 Set
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 15 Sets / Month
Delivery Time: 45 Working Days
Packaging Details: Plywood Case with Vacuum Packing
Sine Force Peak: 40 kN (4000 kg.f)
Max Acceleration: 66 g
Max Velocity: 250 cm/s
Frequency Range: 2-2500 Hz
Max Displacement: 100 mm
Power Supply: 3-phase AC 380V / 50Hz
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    XYZ Axis Random Vibration Testing Equipment Comply With ISO 13355-01


    XYZ Axis Random Vibration Testing Equipment Comply With ISO 13355-01


    Introduction


    EV series of electromagnetic vibration testing system simulate the vibration environment under the laboratory condition, and test the impact strength as well as reliability of various vibration test applications. In the laboratory, with the aid of vibration testing system, simulations of reproduction of sinusoidal, random, resonant search and dwell, classical shock and road models, etc. can be achieved. It is essential for product quality assurance, new product research and development.


    Specifications: EV340-EV450


    ModelEV340EV350EV420EV430EV440EV450
    Max Exiting Force(kg.f)

    4000

    (39.2kN)

    5000

    (49kN)

    2000

    (19.6kN)

    3200

    (31.36kN)

    4000

    (39.2kN)

    5000

    (49kN)

    Vibration GeneratorVG4000/76VG5000/76VG2000/100VG3000/100VG4000/100VG5000/100
    Frequency(Hz)1-27001-25001-30001-25001-25001-2500
    Max. Displacement (mmp-p)7676100100100100
    Max. Acceleration(g)8010090716671
    Max. Velocity(cm/s)200200200250250250
    Payload(kg)100010005005008001000
    Armature Mass(kg)505023456070
    Armature Diameter(mm)φ440φ440φ320φ400φ445φ445
    Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
    Vibration Generator Weight(kg)350038002000320042004500
    Vibration Generator Dimension L*W*H(MM)1100*1300*15201100*1300*1520850*1000*11001100*1300*14401100*1300*15201100*1300*1520
    Power AmplifierAmp55kAmp70kAmp25kAmp40kAmp60kAmp70k
    Cooling MethodForced Air Cooling
    Power Amplifier Weight(kg)800900550600800900
    Power Amplifier Dimension L*W*H(MM)800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920800*550*1920
    Utility
    Requirements
    3-phase AC380V ±10% 50Hz
    Aggregate Capacity(KW)809045648585

    Applications

    • Automotive parts and systems - qualification testing
    • Electronic assembly, computer equipment testing
    • Avionics and military hardware testing
    • Satellite component testing
    • Product and package testing
    • General stress screenin

    Features

    1. Rugged suspension system and linear motion guiding, strong carrying capacity, good guiding functions, high stability.
    2. Load center airbag with high static stiffness and low dynamic stiffness, strong carrying capacity, perfect performance on amplitude variation.
    3. High efficiency D class power switching, 3-sigma peak current, low power consumption and minimum harmonic distortion.
    4. Quick self-diagnosis with safety interlock, high safety reliability.
    5. Airbag shock isolation device for vibration platform without the need of additional. foundation, perfect reproduction of vibrational wave and reduction in vibration transmittance.
    6. Horizontal and vertical expansion platforms for different applications.
    7. Simple controller operation.

    Customer Services


    Presales:

    • Technical consultation: test method, laboratory planning and suggestion.
    • Equipment selection: selection scheme, FAQ.
    • Product testing scheme.

    In-Sales:

    • Customer communication and progress report.
    • Guidance for pre-installation preparation, equipment commissioning and test run.
    • Calibration (when Third Party’s verification is required).

    After-Sales:

    • One year limited warranty with lifetime support; extended warranty available upon request at additional cost.
    • On site installation and trainning are avaiable at extra cost.
    • Scheduled on-site service: Detection of problem as soon as possible in order to eliminate equipment and anthropogenic hazards. This is to ensure long term and stable equipment operation as well as delivery of latest technical information.
    • Technical support: special paid services are provided according to customer’s needs.

    Packing:



    Reference pictures:



    Quality XYZ Axis Random Vibration Testing Equipment Comply With ISO 13355-01 for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Labtone Test Equipment Co., Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.