Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Earphone & Headphone >

SM MM Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Patch Cord , 0.9mm Loose Tube SC UPC Pigtail

Categories Fiber Optic Pigtail
Brand Name: Optico/OEM
Model Number: OP-12PG-SPC-OS2
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO, CPR
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/week
Packaging Details: Bag Packing +Box & Carton or custumized package
Delivery Time: 3-7 workign days
Product name: 12 Color Fibers SCUPC SM Pigtail
Operation Wavelength: 1270~1610 nm
Fiber Type: G657A1 or Customized
Fiber Length: 1m or Customized
Connector: SC UPC
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SM MM Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Patch Cord , 0.9mm Loose Tube SC UPC Pigtail

    Simplex 12 Color Fibers Pigtail SC UPC Single Mode 1m (3ft) 0.9mm


    Fiber optic pigtails are available in various types: Grouped by pigtail connector type, there are LC fiber optic pigtails, SC fiber pigtails and ST fiber pigtails, etc. By fiber type, there are single-mode fiber optic pigtail and multimode fiber optic pigtail. And by fiber count, 6 fibers, 12 fibers optic pigtails can be found in the market.

    Bundle fiber pigtail assemblies are a custom design product; cable length, jacket types and connectors are with many options.

    OPTICO supplies a broad range of factory terminated and tested fiber pigtail assembly—made with 900µm tight or loose buffered fiber optic cables and PVC or LSZH jacket, these pigtail assemblies are available in various fiber types, cable constructions and connector options.


    Application

    Communication System
    CATV, FTTH, LAN system
    Fiber sensing system
    Light transmission system;
    Test equipment


    Features

    Low insertion loss
    High return loss
    Good mechanical properties
    Good reliability and stability


    Specification

    ParameterSC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
    SMMMSMMMSMMM
    UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
    Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1550850,13001310, 1550850,13001310, 1550850,1300
    Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
    Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
    Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
    interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
    Plug Testing(time)≥1000
    Tensile Strength(N)≥100
    Durability(dB)≤0.20
    Operation Temperature(°C)-40~+75
    Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85


    Our Services

    We offer the sincere dedicated service!


    Before Sale:
    Detailed products test report
    related specifications


    During Cooperation:
    OEM Service Offered
    Design Service Offered
    Buyer Label Offered


    After Sale:
    Any problems on the product, please contact us


    FAQ:


    Q1, What is your delivery time?
    A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.
    The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.


    Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?
    A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.


    Q3, What is your sample policy?
    A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.


    Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
    A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.
    Test reports can be provided if necessary.


    Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
    A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.
    Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

    All in all,we are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
    OPTICO has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001,CE,RoHS and CPR, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
    Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!
    Quality SM MM Simplex 12 Color Pigtail Patch Cord , 0.9mm Loose Tube SC UPC Pigtail for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.