Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > WiFi Finder >

Rack Mount 1x32 PLC Optical Splitter 1U 19" LC/PC Connectors Singlemode Low Loss

Categories Fiber Optic Splitter
Brand Name: OPTICO/OEM
Model Number: OP-PLC-RM-132
Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO, CPR
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: Western Union, MoneyGram, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/week
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Packaging Details: box + carton packing or custumized package
Package Type: Rack Mountable
Operation Wavelength: 1260~1650 mm
Fiber Type: G657A1 or Customized
Fiber Length: 1m or Customized
Connector: SC APC
Product Name: Rack Mount PLC Splitter 1X32
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Rack Mount 1x32 PLC Optical Splitter 1U 19" LC/PC Connectors Singlemode Low Loss

    1U 19" Rack Mount 1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter with LC/PC Connectors Singlemode Low Loss


    PLC Splitters is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. In optical networks, it is often necessary to split an optical signal into many identical signals, or to combine many signals into a single signal. PLC Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology.

    OPTICO provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.


    Application

    Optical Signal Distribution

    Data Communications

    Lan and CATV System

    FTTX Deployment

    FTTH Network

    Passive Optical Networks (PON)

    Measuring System and Laser System

    DWDM and CWDM Systems


    Features

    Low Insertion loss

    Low PDL

    Compact Design

    Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm

    Wide Operating Temperature:From -40℃ to 85℃

    High Reliability and Stability


    Specification:

    1×N PLC Splitter

    ParameterUnitValue
    Product Type 1×21×31×41×61×81×121×161×241×321×641×128
    Operation Wavelengthnm1260~1650
    Insertion LossTyp.dB4679.4101213.21616.520.524.5
    Max.4.26.27.49.81112.513.916.517.221.525.5
    Uniformity (Max.)dB0.50.60.80.8111.41.51.622.6
    PDL(Max.)dB0.20.20.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.50.8
    TDL(Max.)dB0.5
    Return LossdB≥55/50
    DirectivitydB≥50

    2×N PLC Splitter

    ParameterUnitValue
    Product Type 2×22×42×82×162×322×642×128
    Operation Wavelengthnm1260~1650
    Insertion LossTyp.dB4.37.310.51417.220.824.8
    Max.4.57.61114.817.921.525.8
    Uniformity (Max.)dB0.811.21.51.823
    PDL(Max.)dB0.20.30.30.30.30.51
    TDL(Max.)dB0.5
    Return LossdB≥55/50
    DirectivitydB≥50


    FAQ:

    Q1, What is your delivery time?
    A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.
    The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.


    Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?
    A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.


    Q3, What is your sample policy?
    A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.


    Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
    A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.
    Test reports can be provided if necessary.


    Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
    A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.
    Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

    Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!


    Quality Rack Mount 1x32 PLC Optical Splitter 1U 19" LC/PC Connectors Singlemode Low Loss for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.