Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telephones & Accessories >

Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 62.5/125 MM ST Conditioning Single Mode LC Connector

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Brand Name: New Light
Model Number: LC - ST
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: 20 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs /day
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days after received payment
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
products name: Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord 62.5/125 MM ST Conditioning Single Mode LC Connector
connector: LC SM - ST MM
polish: PC - UPC
fiber count: duplex
Fiber type: Duplex
Material: PVC
production method: G652D conditioning 62.5/125
Application: FTTH/Test equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication equipments
Length: 1m 2m 3m or Customized
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 62.5/125 MM ST Conditioning Single Mode LC Connector


    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Name


    Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord 62.5/125 MM ST Conditioning Single Mode LC Connector


    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Description


    It is a new type of conditioning method fiber optic patch cord . We use single mode fiber cable conditioning multi mode fiber cable . So it will have single mode fiber cable with connector and multi mode fiber cable with connector in the patch cord .


    The connector of the patch cord is made up of two multi mode ST connector , one LC UPC single mode connector and one LC PC multi mode connector . Two ST connector are same mode , another side LC is different .


    Normally ,the main cable use 62.5/125um multi mode fiber optic cable . and conditioning 9/125um single mode G652D fiber optic cable .


    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Installation


    How to Install the Mode Conditioning Cable


    If your gigabit LX switch is equipped with SC or ST connectors,please be sure to connect the Singlemode side of the cable to the transmit side,and the multimode fiber side to the receive side of the equipment.It is imperative that this configuration be maintained on both ends.The swap of transmit and receive can only be done at the cable plant side.(see diagram below)


    New Light manufactures standard and customized length 50/125,62.5/125 and OEM equivalent mode conditioning fiber optic patch cords for 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit Ethernet (1300nm long wavelength) applications installed into existing multimode cable plants.


    These specialized cords help avoid Differential Mode Delay(DMD)effects that can occur when long wave transceiver modules operate at both single-mode and multimode wavelengths. And they are available with FC, ST, SC, LC and MT-RJ connectors.


    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Working Method


    How the Mode Conditioning Cable Works


    The need for this conditioning fiber optic patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the-LX or long-wave(1300nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet.

    Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuse the receiver at the other end of the fiber.


    In that case, a mode conditioning patch cord eliminates these multiple signals by allowing the single-mode launch to be offset away from the center of a multimode fiber. This offset point creates a launch that is similar to typical multimode LED launches. (see diagram below)



    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Technical Parameter


    ParameterSpecification
    Insertion LossLight Source Transmission DirectionTesting WavelengthInsertion Loss
    D→B850nm, 1,300nmMax .≤ 0.30dB
    B→D850nm, 1,300nmMax .≤ 0.30dB
    C→A850nm, 1,300nm≤ 15.0dB(50/125um);
    ≤ 18.0dB(62.5/125um)
    A→C850nm, 1,300nmMax .≤ 0.30dB
    C→A1,310nm, 1,550nm≤ 2.10dB(50/125um);
    ≤ 2.60dB(62.5/125um)
    Return LossSM APC≥60.0dB; SM UPC≥50.0dBMM PC≥35.0dB
    Durability1,000 mating, typical≤0.20dB
    Operating Temp-20 to +70
    Storage Temp-40 to +85

    FQA :


    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China


    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .


    3. Q : What's the price ?

    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .


    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .


    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .


    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .


    5. Q: How is your quality ?

    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .


    All the products are 100% test before delivery .


    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .


    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .


    8. Q : Whats your packing ?

    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing


    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .


    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.


    11. Q: How can I order ?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .


    12. Q: What your payment term ?

    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .


    Quality Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord 62.5/125 MM ST Conditioning Single Mode LC Connector for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.