Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telephones & Accessories >

PLC Splitter in mini metal box packaging, integrated into terminal box or splice tray

Categories Fiber Optic Splitter
Brand Name: Fujioptics
Model Number: fuji-PLC Splitter
Certification: ROHS,CE ,ISO9001
Place of Origin: MADE IN CHINA
MOQ: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000pcs
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Packaging Details: PE bag and carton
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    PLC Splitter in mini metal box packaging, integrated into terminal box or splice tray

    Features:Applications:
    Low Insertion lossFTTx (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC)
    Low PDLPassive Optical Networks (PON)
    High Return LossLocal Area Networks (LAN)
    Uniform Power SplittingCATV Systems
    Compact DesignTest Equipments
    Wide Operating Wavelength
    Wide Operating Temperature
    Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
    Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

    Optical Specifications

    1×N PLC Splitter

    ParameterUnitValue
    Product Type1×21×31×41×61×81×121×161×241×321×641×128
    Operation Wavelengthnm1260~1650
    Insertion LossTyp.dB3.66.07.09.210.312.213.615.816.620.124.5
    Max.4.36.27.49.510.712.513.916.017.221.525.5
    Uniformity (Max.)dB0.50.60.80.80.81.21.41.51.52.02.6
    PDL(Max.)dB0.20.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.30.50.8
    TDL(Max.)dB0.5
    Return LossdB≥55/50
    DirectivitydB≥55

    2×N PLC Splitter

    ParameterUnitValue
    Product Type2×22×42×82×162×322×642×128
    Operation Wavelengthnm1260~1650
    Insertion LossTyp.dB4.27.210.613.817.020.524.8
    Max.4.57.711.014.817.921.525.8
    Uniformity (Max.)dB0.81.01.21.51.82.53.0
    PDL(Max.)dB0.20.30.30.30.30.51.0
    TDL(Max.)dB0.5
    Return LossdB≥55/50
    DirectivitydB≥55

    Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

    UPC Connectors: IL add 0.2 dB, APC Connectors: IL add 0.3 dB.


    Environmental Conditions

    Operating Temperature-40~+85
    Storage Temperature-40~+85
    Operating Humidity%RH≤93
    Storage Humidity%RH≤93

    Ordering Information

    PLCS-------
    StructureFiber TypePackageInputOutputLengthConnector
    Structure0101=1x1, 0202=2x2, ..., 0164=1x64, 0264=2x64
    Fiber Type1=G652D, 2=G657A1, 3=G657A2
    Package DimensionA1, A2,...A12, D, E, F, K, U, G, C, T, R, X
    Input TypeB=250μm Bare Fiber ,L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter
    Output TypeB=250μm Bare Fiber ,L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, F=splitter, 0=Adapter
    Pigtail Length05=0.5m, 10=1.0m, 100=100m, 0=Adapter, 15/10=1.5m input/1.0m output, X=Others
    Connector TypeFU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC,
    MPO=MPO/UPC,MPA=MPO/APC, FU/FA=FC/UPC input / FC/APC output, 00=None, X=Others

    Packaging Information

    Product Type1×22×21×31×42×41×61×8
    (127)
    1×8
    (250)
    2×8
    Ribbon FiberA1/A1A3/A1A3
    Ф0.9 steel tubeA3A5
    Ф0.9 plastic caseDE
    Ф2.0 plastic caseDE
    Ф3.0 plastic caseDE
    Rack Mount1U/2U/3U/4U
    LGX Box1G/2G/3G/4G
    Product Type1×121×162×161×241×322×321×642×64
    Ribbon FiberA3A5A4A7A6
    Ф0.9 steel tubeA6A8A9A10A11
    Ф0.9 plastic caseKF
    Ф2.0 plastic caseKF
    Ф3.0 plastic caseK/
    Rack Mount1U/2U/3U/4U
    LGX Box1G/2G/3G/4G

    Package Dimension (mm)

    A140×4×4 steel tubeA1255x7x4 steel tube
    A245×4×4 steel tubeD90x20x9.5 Plastic box
    A345×4.5×4 steel tubeE100x80x10 Plastic box
    A450×7×4 steel tubeF141x115x18 Plastic box
    A560×7×4 steel tubeK120x80x18 Plastic box
    A660×12×4 steel tubeU1/2/3/4 U 19” rack
    A765×7×4 steel tubeG1/2/3/4 G LGX’ Aluminum rack
    A880×12×4 steel tubeC4/8/16/32/64 CH Cassette
    A980×20×6 steel tubeT4/8/16/32/64 CH Pallet
    A1090×20×6 steel tubeRSplice Tray (customized dimension)
    A1180×20×6 steel tubeXCustom Specifies
    Quality PLC Splitter in mini metal box packaging, integrated into terminal box or splice tray for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Fuji Science & Technologies (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.