Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telephones & Accessories >

Single / Multi Mode 1x4 PLC Splitter , Fiber Optic PLC Splitter High Return Loss

Categories PLC Fiber Splitter
Product Name: PLC Fiber Splitter
Fiber Type: Single / Multi Mode
Operating Temperature: -40~+85 degree
Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Packaging: Steel Tube/ABS
Connector: SC/ST/FC/LC
Polishing: UPC/APC
Feature: High Durability/Mechanical
Certification: ISO 9001
MOQ: 10 Pieces
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Cartoon
Delivery Time: 7-10 Days
Payment Terms: 30% deposit , Balance due within 7 days from date of shipment bill of lading
Supply Ability: 50000 Monthly Output
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Single / Multi Mode 1x4 PLC Splitter , Fiber Optic PLC Splitter High Return Loss

    Introduction

    PLC Fiber optic splitter is a micro-optical element using photolithographic techniques to form optical waveguide at medium or semiconductor substrate for realizing branch distribution function.

    Fiber splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x32 and 1x64 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC etc.


    Characteristics:

    1. Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)
    2. Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays
    3. Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength
    4. Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability
    5. Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
    6. Steel tube-compact size
    7. Low insertion loss
    8. Low polarization dependent loss
    9. High Return Loss

    Application:


    FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)

    Passive Optical Networks (PON)

    Amplifying, Monitoring System

    Test Equipments

    Order Information

    Local Area Networks (LAN)

    CATV Systems


    Specifications


    Type1x21×41×81×161×321×642x22×42×82×162×322×64
    Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
    Insertion loss (dB)Typical3.66.810.013.016.520.54.07.310.513.517.020.5
    Maximum3.87.210.713.917.222.04.27.610.814.017.522.0
    Uniformity (dB)Typical0.40.50.61.01.02.50.60.81.01.52.02.0
    Maximum0.60.81.01.41.62.50.81.01.52.02.52.5
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.20.20.20.10.10.10.20.20.2
    Maximum0.20.30.30.30.30.30.20.20.30.40.40.4
    Wavelength dependent loss (dB)Typical0.10.10.150.30.30.10.10.10.10.10.20.2
    Maximum0.20.30.30.50.50.20.20.20.30.50.50.5
    Return loss (dB)Minimum55
    Directivity (dB)Minimum55
    Operating temperature (℃)-20 to 70
    Storage temperature (℃)-40 to 85
    Optical fiber typeSMF-28 Or customer required
    Optical fiber length (m)1M or customize

    We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including:
    1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
    Bare Fiber Optic Coupler
    Blockless Fiber Optical Splitter
    ABS box Fiber Optic Splitter
    Pallet Type Optical Fiber Splitter
    Rack Mount Optical Fiber Coupler
    Wall Mount Fiber Optic Coupler


    Quality Single / Multi Mode 1x4 PLC Splitter , Fiber Optic PLC Splitter High Return Loss for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: shenzhen jie teshin communications equipment co. ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.