Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telephones & Accessories >

12 24 48 core outdoor stranded Loose Tube steel armoured GYTS direct bury/duct/aerial fiber optic cable

Categories Bulk Fiber Optic Cable
Brand Name: UNIFIBER-OEM
Model Number: GYTS
Certification: ROHS,CE,UL
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1KM
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Price: Negotiable
Fiber count: 2-144 Core
Fiber type: G652D,G657A,50/125,62.5/125,OM3,OM4
Armored: Corrugated Steel tape
Application: Telecommunication
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    12 24 48 core outdoor stranded Loose Tube steel armoured GYTS direct bury/duct/aerial fiber optic cable

    12 24 48 core outdoor stranded Loose Tube steel armoured GYTS direct bury fiber optic cable

    The fibers, single mode or muti mode , are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. The cable is completed with a PE sheath.


    Application:
    Long distance and local area network communication.

    Adopted to outdoor distribution;

    Suitable for aerial, pipeline laying method;

    Features:
    PSP enhancing moisture-proof

    PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

    Good mechanical and temperature performance

    Steel wire used as the central strength member
    Loose tube filling compound and 100% cable core filling

    High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
    Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
    Crush resistance and flexibility

    Parameters:

    Part NO:

    Increased by 2 fiber

    Fiber Count Tubes Fillers

    cable OD

    (mm)

    Cable

    Weight(kg/km)

    Tensile Strength Long/Short Term(N) Crush Resistance Long/Short Term(N)
    GYTS -2~6 2~6 1 4 9.9 103 600/1500 300/1000
    GYTS -8~12 8~12 2 3 9.9 103 600/1500 300/1000
    GYTS -14~18 14~18 3 2 9.9 103 600/1500 300/1000
    GYTS -20~24 20~24 4 1 9.9 103 600/1500 300/1000
    GYTS-26~30 26~30 5 0 9.9 103 600/1500 300/1000
    GYTS -32~36 32~36 6 0 10.3 119 600/1500 300/1000
    GYTS -38~48 38~48 4 1 11.2 137 1000/3000 300/1000
    GYTS -50~60 50~60 5 0 11.2 137 1000/3000 300/1000
    GYTS -62~72 62~72 6 0 12.2 158 1000/3000 300/1000
    GYTS -74~84 74~84 7 1 13.8 198 1000/3000 300/1000
    GYTS -86~96 86~96 8 0 13.8 198 1000/3000 300/1000
    GYTS -98~108 98~108 9 1 15.2 226 1000/3000 300/1000
    GYTS -110~120 110~120 10 0 15.2 227 1000/3000 300/1000
    GYTS -122~132 122~132 11 1 17.1 277 1000/3000 300/1000
    GYTS-134~144 134~144 12 0 17.1 278 1000/3000 300/1000

    Fiber color

    Number of fiber per
    tube 8cores
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    Blue Orange Green Brown Grey White
    7 8 9 10 11 12
    Red Black Yellow Violet Pink Aqua
    Color 13~24 will be marked with a black tracer. For black color no need marked black tracer, will use nature color instead.

    Cable Mechanical characteristic

    core Cable diameter weight
    2 cores to 60 cores 10.0±0.3mm 115±5kg/km
    72 cores 10.5±0.3mm 120±5kg/km
    96 cores 12.5±0.3mm 180±5kg/km
    144 cores 14.5±0.3mm 245±5kg/km
    Min Bending Radius(mm) Long term 10D
    Min Bending
    Radius(mm)
    Short term 20D
    Min allowable
    Tensile Strength(N)
    Long term 600
    Min allowable
    Tensile Strength(N)
    Short term 1500
    Crush Load (N/100mm) Long term 300
    Crush Load (N/100mm) short term 1000
    Operation
    temperature (℃)
    -40+70
    Installation
    temperature(℃)
    -20+60

    Fiber characteristic

    Fiber style Unit SM
    G652
    SM
    G652D
    MM
    50/125
    MM
    62.5/125
    MM
    OM3-300
    condition nm 1310/1550 1310/1550 850/1300 850/1300 850/1300
    attenuation dB/km ≤3.0/1.0 ≤3.0/1.0
    0.36/0.23 0.34/0.22 3.0/1.0 ---- ----
    Dispresion 1550nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤18 ---- ---- Dispresion
    1625nm Ps/(nm*km) ---- ≤22 ---- ----  
    Bandwith 850nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧400 ≧160 Bandwith
    1300nm MHZ.KM ---- ---- ≧800 ≧500  
    Zero dispersion wavelength nm 1300-1324 ≧1302,
    ≤1322
    ---- ---- ≧ 1295,
    ≤1320
    Zero dispresion slope nm ≤0.092 ≤0.091 ---- ---- ----
    PMD Maximum Individual Fibr   ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ---- ---- ≤0.11
    PMD Design Link Value Ps(nm2*k
    m)
    ≤0.12 ≤0.08 ---- ---- ----
    Fibre cutoff wavelength λc nm ≧ 1180,
    ≤1330
    ≧1180,
    ≤1330
    ---- ---- ----
    Cable sutoff
    wavelength λcc
    nm ≤1260 ≤1260 ---- ---- ----
    MFD 1310nm um 9.2+/-0.4 9.2+/-0.4 ---- ---- ----
    1550nm um 10.4+/-0.8 10.4+/-0.8 ---- ---- ----
    Numerical
    Aperture(NA)
      ---- ---- 0.200+/
    -0.015
    0.275+/-0.
    015
    0.200+/-0
    .015
    Step(mean of bidirectional
    measurement)
    dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
    Irregularities over fiber
    length and point
    dB ≤0.05 ≤0.05 ≤0.10 ≤0.10 ≤0.10
    Dicontinuity
    Difference backscatter
    coefficient
    dB/km ≤0.05 ≤0.03 ≤0.08 ≤0.10 ≤0.08
    Attenuation uniformity dB/km ≤0.01 ≤0.01      
    Core dimater um     50+/-1.0 62.5+/-2.5 50+/-1.0
    Cladding diameter um 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1 125.0+/-0.1
    Cladding non-circularity % ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.0
    Coating diameter um 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7 242+/-7
    Coating/chaffinch
    concentrically error
    um ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0 ≤12.0
    Coating non circularity % ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0 ≤6.0
    Core/cladding conentricity error um ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤1.5 ≤1.5 ≤1.5
    Curl(radius) um ≤4 ≤4 ---- ---- ----

    Package

    1.Packing material: Wooden drum
    2.Packing length: standard length of cable shall be 2 km. Other cable length is also availabler
    if required by custome
    Quality 12 24 48 core outdoor stranded Loose Tube steel armoured GYTS direct bury/duct/aerial fiber optic cable for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.