Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telephone Accessories >

MPO To LC Cable 16F MPO - LC Duplex OM5 LSZH Lime Green 3.0mm For 200G QSFP+

Categories MPO Fanout Cable
Brand Name: OEM
Model Number: MPO/PC-M-LC/UPC-16F-3.0-3M-OM5
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: Support sample order
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 3000 connectors/day
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Packaging Details: Individual packaging with Ziplock Bag
Fiber Type: OM5
Cable Material: LSZH
Fiber Count: 16 Fibers
Polish Type: PC for MPO and UPC for LC
Main Cable Color: Lime green
Connector Type: Senko MPO male, LC
Breakout Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Main Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    MPO To LC Cable 16F MPO - LC Duplex OM5 LSZH Lime Green 3.0mm For 200G QSFP+

    MPO To LC Cable 16F MPO - LC Duplex OM5 LSZH Lime Green 3.0mm For 200G QSFP+
    16 Fiber MPO fan out cables are most commonly used in converting existing 10G networks to higher performing 40G and 100G speeds. For example, a QSFP+ transceiver may be configured to accept four separate 10G signals from SFP+ transceivers. This method extends the life of established cabling infrastructure, reduces overall cost, and maintains setup time to an absolute minimum.

    Product Advantages


    We passed many quality system vertification, like ISO, RoHS; and passed the Supplier Audition of the key account.
    Our service is qualified. We insist on responsive and knowledgeable service to each customer.
    Our testing standard is much rigorous. Every cable is tested individually in our production line as well as 100% tested by the QC department.
    We have a high production capacity. Standard patch cord capacity is 15,000 connectors/day and MT product capacity is 3000 connectors/day.
    Features
    Comply with TIAFOCIS5/604-5, Bellcore GR-1435
    Different color connectors available; Push-and-Pull tab MPO connector available
    Female MPO connector(without guide PIN) and Male MPO connector(with guide PIN) available
    ◆ Standard and Elite version MT ferrule available
    Allow easy migration from 10G to 40G and 100G
    Application
    
    Active device termination
    MPO cassettes, racks
    Fiber optic data transmission
    Test equipment
    ◆ Data communication network
    Specification

    1. Operating & Storage Temperature


    ParametersMinMaxUnit
    1Operating Temperature-4070°C
    2Storage Temperature-4070°C

    2. Geometry Parameters


    MT
    MeasurementPass/Fail Limits
    ParametersMinMax
    Radius of CurvatureLong Axel2000mm

    Short Axel50mm

    AngleLong Axel-0.2°0.2°
    Short AxelAPC7.8°8.2°
    PC-0.2°0.2°
    Fiber Height1000nm3000nm
    Different Fiber HeightN/A500nm
    Adjacent Fiber HeightN/A300nm
    Ferrule Length7.9mmN/A

    FC/LC/SC UPC
    ItemPass/Fail
    ParametersMinMax
    FC ROC10.00mm25.00mm
    LC ROC7.00mm25.00mm
    Fiber Height-100.00nm50.00nm
    Apex Offset0.00μm50.00μm

    FC/SC/LC APC
    ItemPass/Fail
    ParametersMinMax
    ROC5.0mm12.00mm
    Fiber Height-100.0nm50.0nm
    Apex Offset0.00μm50.00μm
    APC Angle7.700deg8.300deg
    Key Error-0.500deg0.500deg

    3. Optical Performance


    ItemParameters
    MPO/MTP® ConnectorSM(1310nm/1550nm)MM(850nm)
    StandardLow LossStandardLow Loss
    Insertion LossTypical0.5dB0.2dB0.5dB0.2dB
    Maximum0.7dB0.35dB0.7dB0.35dB
    Return Loss>=60dB for APC--
    >=40dB for PC>=20dB for PC
    Male/FemaleMale: with Pin; Female: without Pin


    LC/FC/SC Connector
    ItemSMMM
    1310nm/1550nm IL(dB)1310nm/1550nm RL(dB)850nm IL(dB)850nm RL(dB)
    PC<=0.2>=50<=0.3>=25
    APC<=0.3>=60N/AN/A

    ORC QC Process Flow Chat
    FAQ
    1. Q: How can you test a single mode jumper?
    A: Our single mode patch cables have been tested for end-face inspection, singlemode IL and RL testing.
    2. Q: Are these cables compatible with a variety of modules?
    A: Yes, LC cables can be compatible with SFP, SFP+(BIDI SFP+), XFP, SC cables can be compatible with BIDI SFP, GBIC, X2 and XENPAK.
    3. Q: What's your average lead time?
    A: Our lead time is controlled within 5 working days for the regular products. For the MT products, our capacity is 3000 connectors per day.
    4. Q: Can you produce according to the samples we send you?
    A: Of course, we can produce according to your samples or technical drawings.
    Quality MPO To LC Cable 16F MPO - LC Duplex OM5 LSZH Lime Green 3.0mm For 200G QSFP+ for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Optic River Communication Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.