Sign In | Join Free | My xpshou.com
xpshou.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Canned Vegetables >

Ketup Stainless Steel Food Tanks

Categories Stainless Steel Food Tanks
Brand Name: JOSTON
Model Number: GN
Certification: CE,ISO,FDA,GMP,UL/CSA
Place of Origin: WENZHOU, CHINA
MOQ: 1set
Price: USD3000-10000
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30 SETS/MONTH
Delivery Time: 35 DAYS
Packaging Details: Export standard package
Marketing Type: New
Product type: Concentrator tank
Warranty Period: 1 Year
After Warranty Service: Online support/visit client's plant site
Local Service Location: Agent is available if have local office
After-sales Service Provided: Online support/visit client's plant site
OEM: Parameter customization
Material: 304/316L Stainless Steel
Heating Method: steam/hot oil/hot water/electrical
Key Selling Points: vacuum omato paste ketup process equipment
Feeding: tomato paste ketup
Output: tomato ketup
Related Words: tomato paste ketup process equipment
Applicable Industries: tomato paste ketup Food Factory
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Ketup Stainless Steel Food Tanks

    Stainless Steel Vacuum Low Temperature Tomato Paste Ketup Process Concentration Tank With Scraper Mixer


    Stainless Steel Vacuum Low Temperature Tomato Paste Ketup Process Concentration Tank With Scraper Mixer is a new developed machine special for the high concentration food paste ,like tomato paste ,ketchup ,honey jam etc .

    Stainless Steel Vacuum Low Temperature Tomato Paste Ketup Process Concentration Tank With Scraper Mixer is using the special scraper agitator which can make inside product move under evaporator ,so the product will not stick to the inside shell wall of the concentrator tank ,that can be get very high viscosity final products.


    Stainless Steel Vacuum Low Temperature Tomato Paste Ketup Process Concentration Tank With Scraper Mixer Characteristic

    1. The scraper concentrator can be used for distillation and recovery of organic concentration medium, as well as for evaporation and concentration of high concentration feed solution, with a significant concentration ratio of more than 1.4. Due to the vacuum decompression concentration, the concentration time is short, and the effective components of the heat sensitive materials will not be damaged.

    2. The contact parts of the equipment and materials are made of stainless steel, which has good corrosion resistance, durability and meets the requirements of GMP.

    3. This series of products have novel design and unique structure. The scraper blade can be semicircular or conical in combination with the tank body. It can be heated by jacket and evaporated by agitation. The effect of concentration is good. It is suitable for the heat transfer, evaporation and concentration of high viscosity materials

    Vacuum scraper concentrator including the following unit : concentrator tank equipped with scraper agitator ,condenser ,sub-cooler ,water/gas separator ,collection tank,vacuum pump and pipeline etc.


    Technology data Specification for Stainless Steel Vacuum Low Temperature Tomato Paste Ketup Process Concentration Tank With Scraper Mixer​ :

    Model

    Item

    GN-200GN-500GN-1000GN-1500GN-2000
    Concentrator tank volume:L200500100015002000

    Evaporate capacity kg/h


    50100160250

    350


    evaporated temperature C<60
    Vacuum degree MPa-0.08--- -0.09
    Concentrator tank jacket heating area M211.52.53.95.5
    Condenser cooling area M248101520
    Sub-cooler cooling area M20.50.511.52
    Steam consumption kg/h56115180285400
    Cooling water consumption T/H510121525
    Agitator motor power KW1.11.52.23.05.5

    Why choose us?


    1.Humanized overall layout of water-proof platform , convenient operation and nice appearance.
    2.All types of emulsifying systems are easy to remove and maintain.
    3.All types of emulsifying systems can be customized by the requirements of customers,with even division, safe and reliable
    mechanical seal;
    4.HMM automatic operating system, transparent,various and brand-new controlled components;
    5.The product production can save more energy and production time,which can completely improve t production efficiency;
    6.Can be coordinated the CIP/SIP system to reduce the water, electricity and other energy consumption;
    7.This kind of product has wide usage, which can be used for the production and processing of all kinds of products
    8.through our perfect design,manufacturing and after-sale service,ensure that the production the effective use period.
    9.Give full play the design performance indicators.
    10.Offer you from technical design to equipement manufacturing and installation and debugging integration service.


    FAQ:


    1.What about your factory?

    Our factory is located in Wenzhou city ,Zhejiang Province and have more than 15 years experience on machinery making.


    2.How will your company control the equipment quality ?

    We have a qualified expert team ,we will inspect every production proceed .also Machines will be tested in our plant before shipment .


    3.How long the warranty will be?

    We provide 1 years warranty for the machine running ,but we will afford whole -life service for the machine .


    4.Which kind payment do your company do now ?

    We accept Western Union, T/T ,D/P,D/C and irrevocable L/C payable etc.


    5.Can we become your distributor in our country?

    Yes, we very welcome you! More details will be discussed if you are interested in being our agent.


    6.Why we choose "JOSTON "?

    1. We enhance the reliability of product's quality and working life .

    2. We decrease the consumption cost of the product in the ruuning.

    3. We improve research personnel's ability to deliver a creative design;

    4. We use leading technologies in our product development and innovation, and thereby increase the competitive advantage of products.


    7.Do you supply installation equipment in oversea?

    Yes, if need, we can send our engineer to your plant to help you do installation and commission.


    8.Do you supply installation equipment in oversea?

    Yes, if need, we can send our engineer to your plant to help you do installation and commission.


    9.How can we know the order production status ?

    We will arrange the person to take photo or video during manufacturing in every week to make you to know the production status.When goods are finished,we will take detailed photos or video for your checking ,after approve ,then we will arrange shipment .also you can arrange FAT in our plant when the goods is ready here


    10.hat is kind service do you offer before making order ?

    1.according to your company URS ,we will make the design drawing accoridingly.

    2.after your company approved drawing ,we will make quotation.

    3. final we make agreement on payment terms ,delivery time ,package ,shipment etc.


    11.how about your company after-sale serivce ?

    1. We provide long-term after-sale service.

    2. we can do installation and commission for the equipment in your plant if necessary .

    3. Meanwhile, you can call or e-mail us to consult on any relevant question since we have a special line for after-sale service. Alternatively, you can communicate on-line with us to solve any problem.



    Quality Ketup Stainless Steel Food Tanks for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: WenZhou Yinuo Machinery Co.,Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2021 xpshou.com. All rights reserved.